We have several ways to find out what’s happening in Rotorua.

First of all we have our app, to be able to see absolutely everything that is happening and broken down by relevant categories.

Secondly is below, on our website, where we have a select number of events for you to browse through.

Alternatively connect with us on Facebook to see a small list of events that we have collected on our Facebook page. Like us on Facebook to be alerted to what’s happening and kept in the loop with updates.

Around Town

Around Town is a mobile app showcasing all the fantastic things that are happening in Rotorua. It has 30 different categories and you can receive notifications for categories that you’re interested in. Below is a cross section of some of the events you can see on the app. To see more details, or to save these to your favourites list, please download the app to get the full functionality. To download on Android click here, or to download on iPhones & iPads click here.

Dementia Lakes Drop-in Chat Service

Dementia Lakes Drop-in Chat Service

Tuesday 13 February 10:00am - 1:00pm

Man’s Best Friend Exhibition

Man’s Best Friend Exhibition

Friday 16 February - Wednesday 28 February 5:30am - 7:00pm

Latin Cardio Fitness

Latin Cardio Fitness

Tuesday 20 February 6:00pm - 7:00pm

Ice Skate Tour at Westbrook School

Ice Skate Tour at Westbrook School

Wed 21 Feb- Sun 25 Feb

Childrens Dance – Age 3-4 years

Childrens Dance – Age 3-4 years

Thursday 22nd Feb - Thursday 12th April 3:30pm - 4:00pm

Childrens Dance – Ballet & Contemporary (5 – 6 years)

Childrens Dance – Ballet & Contemporary (5 – 6 years)

Thursday 22nd Feb - Thursday 12th April 4:00pm - 4:30pm

Lyrical Childrens Dance (7-10 yrs)

Lyrical Childrens Dance (7-10 yrs)

Thursday 22nd Feb - Thursday 12th April 4:30pm - 5:30pm

Latin Fusion – Childrens Dance Class (11-14yrs)

Latin Fusion – Childrens Dance Class (11-14yrs)

Thursday 22nd Feb - Thursday 12th April 5:30pm - 6:30pm

Bike Month – Beginners Tech Night #2

Bike Month – Beginners Tech Night #2

Thursday 22 February 6:00pm - 9:00pm

NZMA Rotorua Open Day

NZMA Rotorua Open Day

Friday 23 February 9:00am - 3:00pm

Still Life, Land & Seascapes Workshop

Still Life, Land & Seascapes Workshop

Saturday 24 February - Sunday 25 February 9:00am - 4:00pm

Ace Company Drone Championships in RotorVegas

Ace Company Drone Championships in RotorVegas

Saturday 24 February - Sunday 25 February 9:00am - 6:00pm

La Luna & The Gadjos

La Luna & The Gadjos

Saturday 24 February 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Latin Showcase and Party: ACF18 100% Flavour

Latin Showcase and Party: ACF18 100% Flavour

Saturday 24 February - Sunday 25 February 8:00pm - 2:00am

AromaTouch Training & Certification – Rotorua, New Zealand

AromaTouch Training & Certification – Rotorua, New Zealand

Sunday 25 February 9:00am - 3:00pm

Cyclezone Rotorua Tour of the Valleys

Cyclezone Rotorua Tour of the Valleys

Sunday 25 February 10:00AM - 1:00PM

Rotorua Drone Racing Champs and Open Day

Rotorua Drone Racing Champs and Open Day

Sunday 25 February 11:00am - 2:00pm

Passionata

Passionata

Sunday 25 February 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Rotorua Farmers Market

Rotorua Farmers Market

Sunday 25 February 9:00am - 1:00pm

Rotorua Symphonic Band & Keith, Lyndsay and Friends

Rotorua Symphonic Band & Keith, Lyndsay and Friends

Sunday 25 February 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Soul’d Out Sessions

Soul’d Out Sessions

Sunday 25 February 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Rotorua UkeBox – Ukulele Open Mic Sessions – February

Rotorua UkeBox – Ukulele Open Mic Sessions – February

Sunday 25 February 3:00pm - 5:00pm

Forestry First Aid

Forestry First Aid

Monday 26 February 9:00am - 4:30pm

Legal Education: Employment Law

Legal Education: Employment Law

Monday 26 February 10:00am - 11:00am

Lava Bar Quiz it Mondays

Lava Bar Quiz it Mondays

Monday 26 February 8:30pm

Rotorua Body composition scan!

Rotorua Body composition scan!

Monday 26 February 4:30pm - 4:30pm

Encounter Night

Encounter Night

Monday 26 February 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Rotorua: Human rights in NZ

Rotorua: Human rights in NZ

Tuesday 27 February 10:00am - 12:00pm

Scratch Coding for Adults

Scratch Coding for Adults

Tuesday 27 February 1:00pm - 2:30pm

Spin Class (Rotorua)

Spin Class (Rotorua)

Tuesday 27 February 5:30pm - 7:00pm

Cyclezone GPS Treasure Hunt – Bike Month 2018

Cyclezone GPS Treasure Hunt – Bike Month 2018

Wednesday 14 February - Wednesday 28 February

Sunrise SUP Yoga Class

Sunrise SUP Yoga Class

Wednesday 28 February - Thursday 1 March 6:30am - 8:00am

Cyclezone GPS Treasure Hunt

Cyclezone GPS Treasure Hunt

Thursday 1 February - Wednesday 28 February All Month

HOKA RUN with Laura Siddall

HOKA RUN with Laura Siddall

Wednesday 28 February 8:00am - 8:45am

Moving Forward Together Workshop

Moving Forward Together Workshop

Wednesday 28 February 9:00am - 4:00pm

Fijian Multicultural Lunch

Fijian Multicultural Lunch

Wednesday 28 February 12:00pm - 1:30pm

February Connect – Nourishing Minds with Ka Pai Kai Rotorua

February Connect – Nourishing Minds with Ka Pai Kai Rotorua

Wednesday 28 February 5:30pm - 7:30pm

Play On at The Arts Village: Rubber Turkey by Eli Kent

Play On at The Arts Village: Rubber Turkey by Eli Kent

Wednesday 28 February 6:30pm - 8:30pm

Alien Intrusion – Reading Cinemas Rotorua, NZ

Alien Intrusion – Reading Cinemas Rotorua, NZ

Wednesday 28 February 6:45pm - 8:45pm

Murray Clark

Murray Clark

Wednesday 28 February 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Vincent Van GPS – Art Competition for Bike Month

Vincent Van GPS – Art Competition for Bike Month

Thursday 1 February - Thursday 1 March

Latin Body Sculpt

Latin Body Sculpt

Thursday 1 March 9:00am - 10:00am

St Marys School Gala

St Marys School Gala

Thursday 1 March 4:00pm - 7:00pm

Long Term Plan 2018-2028 Rotorua Community Forum

Long Term Plan 2018-2028 Rotorua Community Forum

Thursday 1 March 4:00pm - 6:00pm

Jazz Night with Ben Wilcock

Jazz Night with Ben Wilcock

Thursday 1 March 8:00pm - 10:00pm

The Thermaleles & Rotorua Pipe Band

The Thermaleles & Rotorua Pipe Band

Sunday 4 March 1:00pm - 3:00pm

BOP Interclub Trout Fishing Tournament

BOP Interclub Trout Fishing Tournament

Friday 2 March - Sunday 4 March 5:00pm

LOW KEY RACE #4

LOW KEY RACE #4

Friday 2 March 6:00pm - 9:00pm

Children’s Weekend

Children’s Weekend

Saturday 3 March - Sunday 4 March 10:00am - 4:30pm

Live Dog Portrait Painting with Maxine Thompson

Live Dog Portrait Painting with Maxine Thompson

Saturday 3 March 10:00am - 3:00pm

New To Rotorua Morning Tea

New To Rotorua Morning Tea

Saturday 3 March 10:00am - 12:00pm

MTB Tour in Rotorua with World Champion Paul van der Ploeg

MTB Tour in Rotorua with World Champion Paul van der Ploeg

Saturday 3 March - Thursday 8 March 4:00pm - 3:00pm

KIWI SKATE DAY, “Skate the Corridor”

KIWI SKATE DAY, “Skate the Corridor”

Saturday 3 March 5:00pm - 6:30pm

NZ Powerboat Nationals 2018 – Lake Tikitapu | Blue Lake Rotorua

NZ Powerboat Nationals 2018 – Lake Tikitapu | Blue Lake Rotorua

Saturday 3 March - Sunday 4 March 9:30pm - 4:00pm

Furniture Paint 101 (Rotorua)

Furniture Paint 101 (Rotorua)

Sunday 4 March 9:00am - 12:00pm

Copthorne Rotorua Off Road Half Marathon

Copthorne Rotorua Off Road Half Marathon

Sunday 4 March 9:00AM - 1:30PM

Team DRILL Event #1 – Rotorua Off road Trail run

Team DRILL Event #1 – Rotorua Off road Trail run

Sunday 4 March 9:00am - 12:00pm

Redwoods Children’s Day

Redwoods Children’s Day

Sunday 4 March 1:30pm - 4:30pm

Furniture Paint 102 (Rotorua)

Furniture Paint 102 (Rotorua)

Sunday 4 March 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Rotorua – Introduction to Mindfulness and Meditation 4 Week course.

Rotorua – Introduction to Mindfulness and Meditation 4 Week course.

Wednesday 14 February - Wednesday 7 March 6:30pm

Māori Land Law & Issues

Māori Land Law & Issues

Monday 5 March 10:00am - 11:30am

Supper Club

Supper Club

Wednesday 7 March 5:00pm - 9:00pm

Make a piece of cast jewellery Workshop

Make a piece of cast jewellery Workshop

Wednesday 21 February - Thursday 8 March 5:30pm - 7:30pm

Nieuw Zeeland Australië 2018 IML 2-Daagse Rotorua en Canberra

Nieuw Zeeland Australië 2018 IML 2-Daagse Rotorua en Canberra

Monday 5 March - Tuesday 6 March 10:00pm - 3:00pm

Travel Information Evening – Africa & Middle East

Travel Information Evening – Africa & Middle East

Tuesday 6 March 5:30pm - 7:30pm

Moonride

Moonride

Friday 9 March - Saturday 10 March 10:00pm - 11:30pm

Murray Clark

Murray Clark

Wednesday 7 March 8:00pm - 10:00pm

RYC Parks Fiesta

RYC Parks Fiesta

Saturday 10 March 11:00am - 3:00pm

Fun Football Centre in Rotorua

Fun Football Centre in Rotorua

Thursday 8 March 4:00pm - 5:00pm

Fun Football Centre in Beautiful Rotorua

Fun Football Centre in Beautiful Rotorua

Thursday 8 March 4:00pm - 5:00pm

Jazz Night with Ben Wilcock

Jazz Night with Ben Wilcock

Thursday 8 March 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Rotary Okataina Swim

Rotary Okataina Swim

Sunday 11 March 10:00am - 1:00pm

O’Week Toga Party

O’Week Toga Party

Thursday 8 Marc 9:00pm - 12:00am

Child Cancer Charity Breakfast and Art Auction

Child Cancer Charity Breakfast and Art Auction

Friday 9 March 6:00am - 9:00am

New Zealand Pipeband Championships

New Zealand Pipeband Championships

Friday 9 March - Saturday 10 March 9:00AM - 5:00PM

Mary Poppins – The Broadway Musical

Mary Poppins – The Broadway Musical

Sunday 11 March - Saturday 24 March 7:30pm and 2:30pm shows

Finely Tuned & Off Broadway

Finely Tuned & Off Broadway

Sunday 11 March 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Top Parish 2018

Top Parish 2018

Friday 9 March - Sunday 11 March 8:30pm - 12:00pm

FMG Young Farmer of the Year Waikato/ Bay of Plenty Regional Final

FMG Young Farmer of the Year Waikato/ Bay of Plenty Regional Final

Saturday 10 March 8:00AM - 11:00PM

Tummy & Tots Expo 2018

Tummy & Tots Expo 2018

Saturday 10 March 10:00AM - 5:00PM

Tummy and Tots Expo

Tummy and Tots Expo

Saturday 10 March 10:00am - 5:00pm

Tummy & Tots Expo

Tummy & Tots Expo

Saturday 10 March 10:00am - 10:00am

Rotary Rotorua Open Water Swim – Lake Okataina

Rotary Rotorua Open Water Swim – Lake Okataina

Sunday 11 March 9:30am - 3:00pm

Rotorua Police Open Day

Rotorua Police Open Day

Sunday 11 March 10:00am - 12:00pm

Bulgarian Harmonies in Rotorua

Bulgarian Harmonies in Rotorua

Sunday 11 March 10:00am - 4:30pm

IWD 2018

IWD 2018

Sunday 11 March 11:45am - 1:45pm

Revolve Rotorua Working Bee

Revolve Rotorua Working Bee

Sunday 11 March 1:00pm - 3:00pm

March Trail Karma

March Trail Karma

Sunday 11 March 1:00pm - 1:00pm

Final BMX Club champs

Final BMX Club champs

Wednesday 14 March 5:30pm

Legal Education Talk: Alternative Justice

Legal Education Talk: Alternative Justice

Monday 12 March 10:00am - 11:30am

BMX Fundamentals Course

BMX Fundamentals Course

Thursday 8 February - Thursday March 15th 5:30pm

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Tuesday 13 March 10:00am - 12:00pm

Sad Blokes: Men, Depression and Suicide – Rotorua 14 March

Sad Blokes: Men, Depression and Suicide – Rotorua 14 March

Wednesday 14 March 9:00am - 4:30pm

Murray Clark

Murray Clark

Wednesday 14 March 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Crankworx Rotorua 2018

Crankworx Rotorua 2018

Saturday 17 March - Sunday 25 March 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Jazz Night with Ben Wilcock

Jazz Night with Ben Wilcock

Thursday 15 March 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Rotorua Brass Band & Edward Brothers

Rotorua Brass Band & Edward Brothers

Sunday 18 March 1:00pm - 3:00pm

NWTL FARM TOUR 2018

NWTL FARM TOUR 2018

Saturday 17 March 8:00am - 2:00pm

Rotorua Walking Festival

Rotorua Walking Festival

Saturday 17 March - Sunday 18 March 8:00am - 4:00pm

Hui ā Wairua- Healing Expo!!

Hui ā Wairua- Healing Expo!!

Saturday 17 March 9:00am - 4:00pm

Open Day at Learning Adventures Rotorua

Open Day at Learning Adventures Rotorua

Saturday 17 March 10:00am - 12:00pm

Screenprint Workshop: Print your own Poster!

Screenprint Workshop: Print your own Poster!

Saturday 17 March - Sunday 18 March 10:00am - 4:00pm

SGCNZ Rotorua/Lakes Regional Uoswsf 2018

SGCNZ Rotorua/Lakes Regional Uoswsf 2018

Saturday 17 March 12:00pm - 5:00pm

Two Day Walk

Two Day Walk

Saturday 17 March - Sunday 18 March 4:00pm - 4:00pm

Kuirau Park outdoor movie – The Jungle Book (2016)

Kuirau Park outdoor movie – The Jungle Book (2016)

Saturday 17 March 8:00pm - 9:51pm

Community Day

Community Day

Sunday 18 March 10:30am - 1:00pm

Free Clinic – Owhata -part of Community Hauora Day

Free Clinic – Owhata -part of Community Hauora Day

Sunday 18 March 10:30am - 1:00pm

Rotorua Ukebox – Ukulele Open Mic Sessions

Rotorua Ukebox – Ukulele Open Mic Sessions

Sunday 18 March 3:00pm - 5:00pm

LOW KEY RACE #5

LOW KEY RACE #5

Sunday 18 March 6:00pm - 9:00pm

Professionals Rotorua National School MTB Championships

Professionals Rotorua National School MTB Championships

Monday 19 March - Wednesday 21 March 8:00am - 5:00pm

Enduring Powers of Attorney and Wills

Enduring Powers of Attorney and Wills

Monday 19 March 10:00am - 11:30am

Mind Over Manner Workshop

Mind Over Manner Workshop

Thursday 22 March 9:30am - 1:30pm

The Big Bike Film Night Feature Series – “The Moment”

The Big Bike Film Night Feature Series – “The Moment”

Tuesday 20 March 7:30pm - 9:00pm

The Big Bike Film Night Feature Series – “The Moment”

The Big Bike Film Night Feature Series – “The Moment”

Tuesday 20 March 7:30pm - 9:00pm

Murray Clark

Murray Clark

Wednesday 21 March 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Dairy Women’s Network DWN18 Conference

Dairy Women’s Network DWN18 Conference

Thursday 22 March - Friday 23 March 7:30AM - 3:00PM

Jazz Night with Ben Wilcock

Jazz Night with Ben Wilcock

Thursday 22 March 8:00pm - 10:00pm

CAMP Heights 2018

CAMP Heights 2018

Friday 23 March - Sunday 25 March 9:00am - 11:00pm

Xterra Rotorua Training Camp

Xterra Rotorua Training Camp

Saturday 24 March 8:00AM - 5:00PM

Peter Rabbit – Family Day

Peter Rabbit – Family Day

Sunday 25 March 9:15am - 10:15am

GEYSER PRIZEGIVING

GEYSER PRIZEGIVING

Sunday 25 March 2:00pm - 2:00pm

Toi Ohomai 2018 Rotorua Graduation Ceremonies

Toi Ohomai 2018 Rotorua Graduation Ceremonies

Tuesday 27 March - Wednesday 28 March 9:00AM - 7:00PM

Murray Clark

Murray Clark

Wednesday 28 March 8:00pm - 10:00pm

Jazz Night with Ben Wilcock

Jazz Night with Ben Wilcock

Thursday 29 March 8:00pm - 10:00pm

National Sprint Champs Easter 2018

National Sprint Champs Easter 2018

Friday 30 March - Sunday 1 April 7:00AM - 4:00AM

Te Hui Ahurei a Tuhoe 2018

Te Hui Ahurei a Tuhoe 2018

Friday 30 March - Sunday 1 April 7:00AM - 6:00PM

Printmaking Workshop for Kids!

Printmaking Workshop for Kids!

Friday 30 March - Wednesday 25 April 11:00am - 1:45pm

Melt, festival of chocolate

Melt, festival of chocolate

Friday 30 March - Monday 2 April 3:00PM - 6:00PM

Melt Bar – Festival of Chocolate

Melt Bar – Festival of Chocolate

Friday 30 March - Monday 2 April 3:00PM - 10:00PM

Cocoa Carnival – MELT – Festival of Chocolate

Cocoa Carnival – MELT – Festival of Chocolate

Friday 30 March 3:00pm - 7:00pm

Waikaremoana – Motu – Lakes epic

Waikaremoana – Motu – Lakes epic

Saturday 31 March - Tuesday 3 April 5:00am - 12:00pm

Great Chocolate Cookoff – Melt Festival of Chocolate

Great Chocolate Cookoff – Melt Festival of Chocolate

Saturday 31 March 7:00AM - 1:00PM

Screenprint Workshop: Print your own Poster!

Screenprint Workshop: Print your own Poster!

Saturday 31 March - Sunday 1 April 10:00am - 4:00pm

Donnelley Natural Wood Product Raceday

Donnelley Natural Wood Product Raceday

Monday 2 April 12:00pm - 5:00pm

The Hits Easter Hunt – Melt Festival of Chocolate

The Hits Easter Hunt – Melt Festival of Chocolate

Sunday 1 April 9:00am - 1:00pm

BBC – Bay Blues Company

BBC – Bay Blues Company

Sunday 1 April 5:00pm - 8:00pm

Indulgence Day – Melt Festival of Chocolate

Indulgence Day – Melt Festival of Chocolate

Monday 2 April 9:00am - 4:00pm

Indulgence Day – Fondue Breakfast

Indulgence Day – Fondue Breakfast

Monday 2 April 9:00am - 11:00am

Rotorua Coaching

Rotorua Coaching

Thursday 5 April 9:00am - 5:00pm

Radix Nutrition Xterra Rotorua Festival

Radix Nutrition Xterra Rotorua Festival

Saturday 7 April 7:00AM - 3:00PM

Mirimiri Workshop, Rotorua

Mirimiri Workshop, Rotorua

Saturday 7 April - Sunday 8 April 9:00am - 5:00pm

Manawa Ora Mirimiri Workshop

Manawa Ora Mirimiri Workshop

Saturday 7 April - Sunday 8 April 9:00am - 5:00pm

Shaun Kirk | Brew – Rotorua, NZ

Shaun Kirk | Brew – Rotorua, NZ

Saturday 7 April - Sunday 8 April 8:00pm - 12:00am

April Trail Karma

April Trail Karma

Sunday 8 April 1:00pm - 1:00pm

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Tuesday 10 April 10:00am - 12:00pm

Rotorua Autumn Race Day

Rotorua Autumn Race Day

Friday 13 April 12:00pm - 5:00pm

The McLeods Book Club Quiz Night – supporting BBBS of Rotorua

The McLeods Book Club Quiz Night – supporting BBBS of Rotorua

Wednesday 11 April 7:00pm - 10:00pm

2018 Dressage Rotorua Wendy Richards Memorial Championship Show

2018 Dressage Rotorua Wendy Richards Memorial Championship Show

Saturday 14 April - Sunday 15 April 8:00am - 5:00pm

Giant 2W Gravity Enduro – Race 4

Giant 2W Gravity Enduro – Race 4

Saturday 14 April 9:00am - 5:00pm

Moa 100K Flyer Taupo to Rotorua

Moa 100K Flyer Taupo to Rotorua

Saturday 14 April 9:30AM - 3:30PM

Rotorua Ukebox – Ukulele Open Mic Sessions

Rotorua Ukebox – Ukulele Open Mic Sessions

Sunday 15 April 3:00pm - 5:00pm

Ice Skate Tour at Western Heights High School (Rotorua)

Ice Skate Tour at Western Heights High School (Rotorua)

Wednesday 18 April - Saturday 21 April 11:00AM - 5:00PM

The Extravaganza Fair

The Extravaganza Fair

Saturday 21 April 9:00am - 5:00pm

Rotorua Dance Competition 2018

Rotorua Dance Competition 2018

Saturday 21 April - Wednesday 25 April 8:00AM - 7:00PM

The Foundation – Creating the Change You Desire Rotorua

The Foundation – Creating the Change You Desire Rotorua

Sunday 22 April - Wednesday 25 April 9:30am - 5:30am

KUREI Fitness Retreat Rotorua

KUREI Fitness Retreat Rotorua

Friday 27 April - Sunday 29 April 1:00pm - 4:00pm

Manawa Ora Mirimiri Workshop

Manawa Ora Mirimiri Workshop

Saturday 28 April - Sunday 29 April 9:00am - 5:00pm

Boom! Boom! Deluxe at Rotorua Citz Club

Boom! Boom! Deluxe at Rotorua Citz Club

Saturday 28 April 8:00pm - 11:00pm

2018 Rotorua Marathon

2018 Rotorua Marathon

Saturday 5 May 11:47am - 11:47am

Rotorua Marathon Sports and Lifestyle Expo

Rotorua Marathon Sports and Lifestyle Expo

Friday 4 May - Saturday 5 May 2:00pm - 5:00pm

Manawa Ora Mirimiri Workshop

Manawa Ora Mirimiri Workshop

Saturday 5 May - Sunday 6 May 9:00am - 5:00pm

Joe Carbery Swingtet

Joe Carbery Swingtet

Sunday 6 May 5:00pm - 8:00pm

Campbell Infrastructure Rotorua Cup Raceday

Campbell Infrastructure Rotorua Cup Raceday

Saturday 12 May 12:00pm - 5:00pm

Reiki 1 Training Day

Reiki 1 Training Day

Friday 11 May 10:00am - 5:00pm

Rotorua – For Parents – A baby’s cues

Rotorua – For Parents – A baby’s cues

Sunday 13 May 9:30am - 12:00pm

May Trail Karma

May Trail Karma

Sunday 13 May 1:00pm - 1:00pm

Rotorua – For Parents – Simplify Solids

Rotorua – For Parents – Simplify Solids

Sunday 13 May 1:30pm - 4:00pm

Rotorua – ECE PD – Inspire Kindness

Rotorua – ECE PD – Inspire Kindness

Monday 14 May 9:30am - 12:00pm

Rotorua – ECE PD – Minders of Mindfulness

Rotorua – ECE PD – Minders of Mindfulness

Monday 14 May 1:30pm - 4:00pm

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Tuesday 15 May 10:00am - 12:00pm

Explore Tarawera

Explore Tarawera

Friday 18 May - Sunday 20 May 8:30am - 3:00pm

Gut Health Talk – Rotorua

Gut Health Talk – Rotorua

Sunday 20 May 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Rotorua Ukebox – Ukulele Open Mic Sessions

Rotorua Ukebox – Ukulele Open Mic Sessions

Sunday 20 May 3:00pm - 5:00pm

The Face & Cranium course Rotorua

The Face & Cranium course Rotorua

Saturday 26 May - Sunday 27 May 9:00am - 5:00pm

The Broken Bowl Project

The Broken Bowl Project

Sunday 27 May 9:30am - 12:30pm

Andrew London Trio

Andrew London Trio

Sunday 3 June 5:00pm - 8:00pm

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Tuesday 5 June 10:00am - 12:00pm

Mindful Moments Retreat

Mindful Moments Retreat

Saturday 9 June - Sunday 10 June 8:30am - 3:00pm

June Trail Karma

June Trail Karma

Sunday 10 June 1:00pm - 1:00pm

JMT Running RIOT New Zealand – Journey Running Camp

JMT Running RIOT New Zealand – Journey Running Camp

Friday 15 June - Sunday 17 June 6:00am - 10:00pm

Rotorua Make Up Workshop

Rotorua Make Up Workshop

Sunday 17 June 11:00AM - 5:00PM

Rotorua Ukebox – Ukulele Open Mic Sessions

Rotorua Ukebox – Ukulele Open Mic Sessions

Sunday 17 June 3:00pm - 5:00pm

Rotorua Roller Skating Clubs Mid-Year Show

Rotorua Roller Skating Clubs Mid-Year Show

Saturday 23 June 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Rotorua Winter Race Day

Rotorua Winter Race Day

Wednesday 27 June 12:00pm - 4:30pm

Winter MTB Series – Event 1

Winter MTB Series – Event 1

Sunday 1 July 9:00am - 12:00pm

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Tuesday 3 July 10:00am - 12:00pm

The Role of the Teacher in a Play-Based Classroom

The Role of the Teacher in a Play-Based Classroom

Saturday 7 July 9:00am - 3:00pm

July Trail Karma

July Trail Karma

Sunday 8 July 1:00pm - 1:00pm

Taumarunui Racing Club Annual Meeting

Taumarunui Racing Club Annual Meeting

Saturday 28 July 12:00pm - 4:30pm

Steampunk Fashion in the Field

Steampunk Fashion in the Field

Saturday 28 July 11:00am - 2:00pm

Winter MTB Series – Event 2

Winter MTB Series – Event 2

Sunday 5 August 9:00am - 12:00pm

Ice Skate Tour at Lynmore Primary School (Rotorua)

Ice Skate Tour at Lynmore Primary School (Rotorua)

Monday 6 August - Saturday 11 August 3:00pm - 5:00pm

Mindful Moments Retreat

Mindful Moments Retreat

Saturday 11 August - Sunday 12 August 8:30am - 3:00pm

The Sulphur City CLASH

The Sulphur City CLASH

Saturday 11 August - Sunday 12 August 10:30pm - 10:30pm

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Tuesday 14 August 10:00am - 12:00pm

ParkFit Entry – Rotorua Tough Guy and Girl

ParkFit Entry – Rotorua Tough Guy and Girl

Saturday 18 August 9:00am - 9:00am

NZ College of Midwives 15th Biennial National Conference

NZ College of Midwives 15th Biennial National Conference

Thursday 23 August - Saturday 25 August 4:00PM - 5:00PM

Risky Business: Assessing Suicide Risk and Imminent Danger – Rotorua

Risky Business: Assessing Suicide Risk and Imminent Danger – Rotorua

Monday 27 August 9:00am - 4:00pm

Mindful Moments Retreat

Mindful Moments Retreat

Saturday 8 September - Sunday 9 September 8:30am - 3:00pm

Winter MTB Series – Event 3

Winter MTB Series – Event 3

Sunday 9 September 9:00am - 12:00pm

September Trail Karma

September Trail Karma

Sunday 9 September 1:00pm - 1:00pm

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Tuesday 11 September 10:00am - 12:00pm

International Hobbit Day 2018

International Hobbit Day 2018

Saturday 22 September 4:00pm - 10:00pm

Blue Lake 24hr Challenge

Blue Lake 24hr Challenge

Saturday 29 September 8:00AM - 9:00AM

October Trail Karma

October Trail Karma

Sunday 14 October 1:00pm - 1:00pm

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Tuesday 16 October 10:00am - 12:00pm

Whaka100 2018

Whaka100 2018

Saturday 20 October - Sunday 21 October 12:00PM - 7:00PM

Nzo Moonride

Nzo Moonride

Friday 9 March - Saturday 10 March 10:00pm - 10:30pm

Mindful Moments Retreat

Mindful Moments Retreat

Saturday 10 November - Sunday 11 November 8:30am - 3:00pm

November Trail Karma

November Trail Karma

Sunday 11 November 1:00pm - 1:00pm

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Rotorua ASD Support Group

Tuesday 13 November 10:00am - 12:00pm

December Trail Karma

December Trail Karma

Sunday 9 December 1:00pm - 1:00pm

Rotorua Home and Garden Show 2019

Rotorua Home and Garden Show 2019

Friday 15 February - Sunday 17 February 10:00am - 4:00pm

Rotorua Girls’ High School 60th Reunion

Rotorua Girls’ High School 60th Reunion

Friday 19 April - Monday 22 April 10:00am - 5:00pm

LEFTI KIRITUHI FACE TATTOO

LEFTI KIRITUHI FACE TATTOO

Saturday 10 February